Partidos ganados con Pedro Cortés como presidente en la temporada
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
18.05.2001
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
08.05.2001
Champions League
Casa
Leeds United
3 - 0
Urs Meier
Mestalla
05.05.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Medina Cantalejo
Anoeta
28.04.2001
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
1 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
17.04.2001
Champions League
Casa
Arsenal FC
1 - 0
Milton Nielsen
Mestalla
07.04.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
4 - 1
Turienzo Álvarez
Vallecas
13.03.2001
Champions League
Casa
Panathinaikos FC
2 - 1
Erik Fisker
Mestalla
10.03.2001
Primera División
Casa
CA Osasuna
1 - 0
Ramírez Domínguez
Mestalla
07.03.2001
Champions League
Fuera
Sturm Graz
5 - 0
Stefano Braschi
Graz-Liebenau
25.02.2001
Primera División
Casa
Villarreal CF
3 - 1
Muñiz Fernández
Mestalla
17.02.2001
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
2 - 0
Megía Dávila
Insular
10.02.2001
Primera División
Casa
CD Numancia
3 - 0
Losantos Omar
Mestalla
07.01.2001
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
1 - 0
Iturralde González
Mestalla
17.12.2000
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
2 - 0
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
12.12.2000
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Gramenet UEA
1 - 0
Daudén Ibáñez
Narcís Sala
09.12.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
26.11.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
2 - 0
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
21.11.2000
Champions League
Casa
Sturm Graz
2 - 0
Milton Nielsen
Mestalla
01.11.2000
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 0
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
29.10.2000
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
2 - 1
García Aranda
El Sadar
21.10.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
17.10.2000
Champions League
Fuera
Olympique de Lyon
2 - 1
Paul Durkin
Stade de Gerland
01.10.2000
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
5 - 1
Pérez Burrull
Mestalla
27.09.2000
Champions League
Casa
Olympique de Lyon
1 - 0
Stefano Braschi
Mestalla
24.09.2000
Primera División
Fuera
CD Numancia
3 - 0
Andradas Asurmendi
Los Pajaritos
20.09.2000
Champions League
Fuera
SC Heerenveen
1 - 0
Valentin Ivanov
Abe Lenstra Stadium
16.09.2000
Primera División
Casa
RCD Mallorca
4 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
12.09.2000
Champions League
Casa
Olympiakos CFP
2 - 1
Anders Frisk
Mestalla
05.09.2000
Pretemporada
Fuera
Parma AC
3 - 1
Salvatore Racalbuto
Ennio Tardini
23.08.2000
Champions League
Casa
Tirol Innsbruck
4 - 1
Domenico Messina
Mestalla
19.08.2000
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
1 - 0
Melchor Ibáñez
Guillermo Olagüe
16.08.2000
Pretemporada
Fuera
Burjassot CF
3 - 0
Soriano Martínez
Los Silos
11.08.2000
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Onda
6 - 2
Gil García
La Serratella
25.07.2000
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Salzburg
2 - 0
Hannes Birgmann
Lehen Stadion
20.07.2000
Pretemporada
Fuera
SV Seekirchen
7 - 0
Walcher
Sportzentrum Aug
19.05.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Medina Cantalejo
Mestalla
06.05.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
4 - 0
Turienzo Álvarez
Mestalla
02.05.2000
Champions League
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 1
Urs Meier
Mestalla
29.04.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
3 - 1
Rodríguez Santiago
Vallecas
22.04.2000
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
15.04.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 1
Losantos Omar
Sánchez Pizjuán
09.04.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
6 - 2
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
05.04.2000
Champions League
Casa
SS Lazio
5 - 2
Milton Nielsen
Mestalla
25.03.2000
Primera División
Casa
RCD Mallorca
1 - 0
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
15.03.2000
Champions League
Fuera
Girondins de Burdeos
4 - 1
Fritz Stuchlik
Chaban Delmas
07.03.2000
Champions League
Casa
AC Fiorentina
2 - 0
Hellmut Krug
Mestalla
04.03.2000
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
26.02.2000
Primera División
Fuera
CD Numancia
2 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Los Pajaritos
05.02.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
3 - 1
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
30.01.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
Turienzo Álvarez
Mendizorroza
12.01.2000
Copa del Rey
Casa
CA Osasuna
2 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
19.12.1999
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
3 - 1
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
12.12.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Japón Sevilla
Vicente Calderón
04.12.1999
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Turienzo Álvarez
Mestalla
23.11.1999
Champions League
Casa
Girondins de Burdeos
3 - 0
Dick Jol
Mestalla
20.11.1999
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
16.11.1999
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
FC Salzburg
2 - 0
Fernández Marín
Mestalla
03.11.1999
Champions League
Casa
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
Graham Barber
Mestalla
26.10.1999
Champions League
Fuera
Glasgow Rangers
2 - 1
Günter Benkö
Ibrox Park
23.10.1999
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
13.10.1999
Primera División
Casa
CD Numancia
4 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
06.10.1999
Copa Generalitat
Neutral
Villarreal CF
4 - 0
Fernández Marín
Foietes
03.10.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 2
Iturralde González
Santiago Bernabéu
15.09.1999
Champions League
Casa
Glasgow Rangers
2 - 0
Lubos Michel
Mestalla
25.08.1999
Champions League
Casa
Hapoel Haifa
2 - 0
Anders Frisk
Mestalla
11.08.1999
Champions League
Fuera
Hapoel Haifa
2 - 0
Markus Merck
Kiriat Eliezer
08.08.1999
Supercopa de España
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 0
García Aranda
Mestalla
04.08.1999
Pretemporada
Casa
Aris Salónica
4 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
31.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
SC Heerenveen
2 - 1
Dick Jol
Abe Lenstra Stadium
29.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
Heracles Almelo
6 - 1
Jack van Hulten
Bornsestraat Sportpark
28.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Emmen
5 - 0
Chris de Weide
JenS Vesting
23.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Kleve
3 - 0
Kieffen
Volksbank-Arena
26.06.1999
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Díaz Vega
La Cartuja
20.06.1999
Primera División
Casa
RCD Mallorca
3 - 0
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
09.06.1999
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Madrid
6 - 0
López Nieto
Mestalla
29.05.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
3 - 0
Megía Dávila
Mestalla
09.05.1999
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
1 - 0
Japón Sevilla
Helmántico
01.05.1999
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Alavés
5 - 0
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
03.04.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 0
Losantos Omar
El Sardinero
13.03.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 0
Daudén Ibáñez
Benito Villamarín
07.03.1999
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
4 - 1
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
27.02.1999
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
García Aranda
Camp Nou
24.02.1999
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
López Nieto
Mestalla
18.02.1999
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 2
Esquinas Torres
Camp Nou
03.02.1999
Copa del Rey
Casa
Levante UD
1 - 0
Pérez Burrull
Mestalla
30.01.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Prados García
Vicente Calderón
24.01.1999
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
1 - 0
Brito Arceo
Luis Sitjar
20.01.1999
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Levante UD
3 - 0
Iturralde González
Ciudad de Valencia
02.01.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Carmona Méndez
Mestalla
13.12.1998
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
1 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
09.12.1998
Amistoso
Fuera
Gandía CF
4 - 0
García Paños
Guillermo Olagüe
06.12.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
Rodríguez Santiago
Mendizorroza
21.11.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Japón Sevilla
Mestalla
08.11.1998
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
3 - 0
López Nieto
Mestalla
31.10.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
4 - 1
Puentes Leira
La Romareda
25.10.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
5 - 1
Losantos Omar
Mestalla
29.09.1998
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Steaua Bucarest
3 - 0
Ryszard Wojcik
Mestalla
20.09.1998
Primera División
Casa
Villarreal CF
1 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
15.09.1998
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Steaua Bucarest
4 - 3
Urs Meier
Stadionul Ghencea
07.09.1998
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Dinamo Bucarest
2 - 0
Fernández Marín
Mestalla
29.08.1998
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Pérez Burrull
Mestalla
25.08.1998
Intertoto
Casa
FC Salzburg
2 - 1
Karl-Erik Nilsson
Mestalla
11.08.1998
Intertoto
Fuera
FC Salzburg
2 - 0
Tokat Metin
Lehen Stadion
05.08.1998
Intertoto
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Graham Poll
Mestalla
29.07.1998
Intertoto
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Lutz Michael Fröhlich
Montjuic
18.07.1998
Intertoto
Casa
Shinnik Yaroslawl
4 - 1
Domenico Messina
Mestalla
13.07.1998
Pretemporada
Casa
CSKA Sofia
4 - 2
Fernández Marín
Mestalla
02.05.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 1
García Aranda
Riazor
18.04.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 2
Mejuto González
Mestalla
05.04.1998
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 1
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
15.03.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 0
Díaz Vega
La Romareda
09.03.1998
Primera División
Casa
CP Mérida
3 - 0
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
22.02.1998
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
15.02.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 0
Carmona Méndez
San Mamés
02.02.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 1
López de La Fuente
Santiago Bernabéu
25.01.1998
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
6 - 1
Iturralde González
Mestalla
19.01.1998
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
Pérez Burrull
Camp Nou
07.01.1998
Copa del Rey
Casa
UE Figueres
2 - 1
Prados García
Mestalla
21.12.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
3 - 0
López Nieto
El Molinón
18.12.1997
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
14.12.1997
Primera División
Casa
SD Compostela
4 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
16.11.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
1 - 0
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
09.11.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Carmona Méndez
Mestalla
11.05.1986
Copa de la Liga
Casa
RCD Espanyol
5 - 2
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
08.05.1986
Copa de la Liga
Casa
UB Conquense
3 - 1
Mazorra Freire
Mestalla
20.04.1986
Primera División
Casa
Cádiz CF
1 - 0
Jiménez Moreno
Mestalla